Privacy

Privacy Policy

GPT Metroplex Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible service experience.  GPT Metroplex Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of this website which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to some features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.  This may include, but not be limited to, a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling enquiries, processing transactions, or similar business support.  Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.  GPT Metroplex Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to, browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing this site, page access times and referring website address.  This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitgor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site.

 

 

From time to time we may use visitor information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice.  If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use, for these new purposes only.  Data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

GPT Metroplex Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.  If you have objections to the Privacy Policy you should not access or use this site.

Accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law.  If you would like to do so, please contact us.  You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.  

Contacting Us

We welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy.  If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or would like further information, please contact us during business hours.

Login
Register
Subscribe